Privacy Policy

This Privacy policy is subject to the Terms of Use of http://www.hindustanmatrimony.in  (the “Website”).

The Website is owned by http://www.hindustanmatrimony.in  of and operated Venqcorp. The Member agrees and accept terms of use of the website.

“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

We believe that protecting the confidentiality and privacy of our registered users is very important. For this reason, our basic features are designed to protect your privacy. Further we have sophisticated tools that enable you to set your privacy and confidentiality levels to those that you are comfortable with.

Our profile format is designed so as to prevent people from identifying you unless you wish them to do be able to do so. Thus the information that is gathered is general in nature - age, height, gender, caste, ethnicity, occupation, location, family profile, interests, desired partner profile etc. Typically, information that will help generates interest among the right prospective life partners without individually identifying you. Uploading photographs is optional.

We understand that different people have different needs for privacy and confidentiality. Thus, for this reason we empower our registrants with tools to customize the privacy levels of their profile, photographs and contacts.

Some of these settings are as follows:

Allow my detailed profile to be viewed by all visitors; or

Allow my detailed profile to be viewed only by registered users who pass my filters;

Don't show my detailed profile or summary profile to any user, I will search and contact profiles. You may visit the Privacy Features for more information in this regard. Types of information that we collect from you

We collect information from you with your prior consent in order to provide you services from the Website. The kind of information that we collect from you have been stated more specifically in the Terms of Use. Whereas some of the information requested may be required for provision of the services through the Website and are therefore mandatory, many of these are optional, you may opt to provide these to us completely at your discretion.

Purpose of collection and usage of information from you, we collect information from you in order to provide services from the Website for matching profiles and enable to provide matches based on your pre-selected criteria. Certain private information is only displayed after taking your prior consent. We do not collect financial information such as credit card/debit card numbers/bank accounts numbers etc.

Information sharing and Disclosure Website does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Website under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Website communicate with you about offers from Website and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

We respond to summons of Court, Court Orders and rulings, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. We transfer information about you if Website is acquired by or merged with another company.

In this event, Website will notify you before information about you are transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Website displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria – Age Group, preference of choices and location.

Website does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted advertisement. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the advertisement. We may give advertisement place to various entities and we do not claim any responsibility toward any such advertisement.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the Website. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by you. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Website.

Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Website and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Security practices and procedures:

We fully comply with all Indian Laws applicable, including without limitation, Rule 8 under Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000. We have ensured that reasonable security practices and procedures are in place as required under Rule 8 under Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000. We have always co-operated with all law enforcement inquires. We may disclose all or part of your personal details in response to a lawful request from the law enforcement authorities or in a case of bonafide requirement to prevent an imminent breach of the law.

Amendment we reserve the right to amend/alter or change all or any disclaimers or terms of this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice.

Updates / Changes

  1. The internet is an ever evolving medium. We may alter our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes in technology, applicable law or any other variant. In any case, we reserve the right to change (at any point of time) the terms of this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the "Website". Your use of the Website or Services after such notice will be deemed acceptance of such changes. We may also make reasonable efforts to inform you via electronic mail. In any case, you are advised to review this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use periodically on the "Website") to ensure that you are aware of the latest version.
  2. “Owner” may add to or change or update these Terms of Use, from time to time entirely at its own discretion. You are responsible for checking these Terms of Use periodically to remain in compliance with these terms. Your use of a Site after any amendment to the Terms of Use shall constitute your acceptance of these terms and you also agree to be bound by any such changes/revisions.
  3. Owner” may add to or change or update these Terms of Use, from time to time entirely at its own discretion. You are responsible for checking these Terms of Use periodically to remain in compliance with these terms. Your use of a Site after any amendment to the Terms of Use shall constitute your acceptance of these terms and you also agree to be bound by any such changes/revisions.
  4. “Owner” reserves the right to suspend / cancel, or discontinue any or all channels, products or service at any time without notice , make modifications and alterations in any or all of the content, products and services contained on the site without prior notice. Such changes will be posted to this Website for your reference and convenience so as to enable you to understand your responsibility as a user.

Jurisdiction and Governing Law:

The jurisdiction shall be of Pune in case of any dispute arises. The Governing Law shall be of State of Maharashtra (India).

 

Consent:

By using this Website, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to “Harshabhi Enterprises” processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where “Harshabhi Enterprises’ collects Personal Information on the Website.Contacting Us there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

hindustanmatrimony9@gmail.com

or  

Mobile no. +91- 967 320 4440 / +91- 702 072 5086